Successful introduction to the Azerbaijani oil and gas market
Javier Entrena, Export Sales Manager at Grupo PV
I represent the company that produces fire insulation for buildings, refineries and industry.
Today I am here at the exhibition in order to get a closer look at the Azerbaijani oil and gas market and the projects, in which we are already involved, as well as to consider the possibilities of cooperation with new clients.
The exhibition is organised at a high level and is very dynamic. I liked it very much. I noticed a large number of Russian stands. I was attracted and interested in the stand of the local company SOCAR, where I found interesting information for myself, which will be very useful in the implementation of new projects.
I believe that holding such interesting exhibitions is essential, especially after the pandemic. During pandemic almost all of us were forced to switch to online mode. However, nothing can replace traditional exhibitions, live negotiations and acquaintances. An exhibition is always a place for  contacts, bringing together interested specialists, and is an unconditional factor in the development of market.