CASPIAN OIL & GAS - German participants are happy with the way the exhibition is going
German participants are happy with the way the exhibition is going
Robin Witte, Director, IEC Germany Pavilion
IEC is the organiser of German pavilion, which brought together eight companies: ABICOR, ARI-Armaturen, d-i davit, FLEXIM, Herrenknecht, LESER, Radlinger primus line, WEICON. These large companies are active in the oil and gas sector in the following areas: secondary oil production, ship equipment and services, offshore platforms, pipes and pipelines, safety engineering, exploration and production, drilling, offshore well services, environmental protection, measuring systems.
The purpose of participation of German oil and gas brands in the exhibition is to find new companies in the Azerbaijani market for further cooperation.
For many years, the German pavilion has been participating in the Caspian Oil and Gas exhibition. Based on the results of the first day of work, I can say that my fellow participants are satisfied with the way the exhibition is going. I believe that such events bring good results, advantages to all participating companies that visit Azerbaijan every year, which indicates their continued  interest.
We always organise our pavilion with enthusiasm and provide financial and technical support to companies. Any exhibition is important for business, provides meeting space for market players, promoting their brands, helps to find new contacts and get useful information about the developments in the industry.