CASPIAN OIL & GAS - Gas Souzan plans to start working in Baku
Gas Souzan plans to start working in Baku
Farzam Hejazi, Head of Export and Sales Department at Gaz Souzan
– On the first day of the exhibition, our stand was visited by the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, the Head of the Republic of Azerbaijan. We demonstrated our products, discussed the possibility of working together, and it gives us great hope for a fruitful cooperation!
Our organisation is the sole supplier of equipment for the National Iranian Gas Company, NIGC. Gaz Souzan was founded in 1980 and is engaged in production, sale and import of all kinds of gas detection, gas metering, and gas distribution equipment.
The company plans to start working in Baku, and the International Caspian Oil and Gas Exhibition offers additional opportunities. We are presenting our products in Azerbaijan for the first time. The exhibition has many beneficial advantages, such as neat stands, a very convenient location, and a good organisation. A lot of people are interested in our equipment – they keep coming and asking questions. The second day of the exhibition has only just started, but I am already certain that it will be very fruitful!