CASPIAN OIL & GAS - A useful format of the exhibition
A useful format of the exhibition
Emil Nasirov, HSE Engineer at Total E & P Absheron
– Our company’s current priority is working on the “Absheron” field. Our company, Total E & P Absheron, is interested in informing the public on the project’s progress. The exhibition is an excellent platform for this task. There were many questions about our prospects, plans, and thanks to the participation in this exhibition we have found it possible to share information.
Total is a French company, producing oil and gas around the world. We have the widest geographical coverage in the world - 130 countries. According to data from different years, Total holds a stable 3-4 place in the world, in terms of the production and reserves of oil our company has. Total has been operating in Azerbaijan for more than 20 years. We are pleased to participate in the International Caspian Oil & Gas 2016 exhibition, as it is a very useful platform and offers the ability to initiate good business contacts, and perhaps even to conclude several contracts. I like the format of the exhibition and how it is organised, as a large number of people attend; not only those working in Azerbaijan, but also foreign guests who have come to the country to take part in this event.