CASPIAN OIL & GAS - Haimo Technologies solutions for the Azerbaijani market
Haimo Technologies solutions for the Azerbaijani market
Peng Zhang, Sales Manager for Azerbaijan at Haimo Technologies Group Corp. (China)
- Previously, our company participated in the oil exhibition in Azerbaijan. This year we represent the main groups of professional equipment, including multiphase flow meters (full range), measuring installations for high flow wells, moisture meters, mobile well testing services, etc. We also present digital intelligent enhanced oil recovery (EOR) system, including the smart layer separate water injection system, which allows us to increase the oil flow rate by 15 percent. In addition, at our stand, you can get information about our logging equipment for open and closed wells, a mobile logging station with a lift, a logging system for imaging, etc.
We aim not only to demonstrate the equipment, but also to strive to make new acquaintances, to receive orders for deliveries. We have already implemented several projects in Azerbaijan. Our audience includes mainly oil producing organizations and logging companies. We will be glad to see their representatives at our booth.
I note that in China, our equipment is successfully used in the development of many oil fields. I am sure that Haimo Technologies solutions will interest the Azerbaijani market. This exhibition is an excellent platform for the presentation of the professional equipment market.