CASPIAN OIL & GAS - Welcome to Sangachal Terminal!
Welcome to Sangachal Terminal!
Rustam Gasimov, Managing Director of ABB Company in Azerbaijan
- This year Caspian Oil & Gas marks its 25th anniversary; our company has been through almost half of these years with the exhibition. Caspian Oil & Gas 2018 is certainly an important event in the market, and therefore we have decided to take part in it. ABB is well known both in the world and local markets. We work in the field of electrical and oil & gas equipment.
At this exhibition we aim at further informing participants and visitors about our activities. This time our stand is equipped with a virtual reality platform; any visitor to the exhibition, may visit our stand to plunge into virtual reality, as if personally visiting the territory of Sangachal Terminal, traveling through its units.
At the exhibition, I would like to see not only representatives of the industry giants, but also relatively small companies operating in the Azerbaijani market so as to expand the range of our professional ties.