Global Energy Azerbaijan Company
Three main directions of development
Chang Xincheng, Head of the Kerui Representative Office in Ukraine
Our company is located in the city of Tuin (China). The company was founded in 2001, and today we have more than 50 branches in many countries of the world, with more than 8,000 employees. We have three main areas. The first is the production of oil and gas equipment. These are compressors, special machinery, drilling equipment, nitrogen plants, preventers, casing pipes, etc.
The second is the oilfield service. We have our own oil service teams, and the company is struggling to improve the efficiency of oil and gas production. We provide our services not only in China, but also in more than ten countries where we provide drilling and coiled tubing facilities in many oil and gas fields.
The third direction is the construction of facilities. We build filling stations and refineries. In 2013, we opened our branch in Baku. For four years, we supplied a lot of accessory equipment, spare parts for drilling rigs, pipes. Our partner is SOCAR.
So far we have participated at Baku exhibitions three times, and we would like to thank the Organizers for their help and outstanding service! Watching how your country's economy develops, especially the oil and gas industry, we present here today new technologies for increasing oil and gas production, and services in the sphere of oilfield services. We hope to get acquainted with interesting people, establish new connections for further development of our business. The oil crisis has passed and we are confident that now the operators will increase the volume of oil and gas production, so we will all witness the prospective development of this sector in Azerbaijan!