CASPIAN OIL & GAS - The buyer must believe in our products!
The buyer must believe in our products!
Elvin Hajiyev, Founder of Technol
Our company was founded in 2016. We are the only manufacturer of motor and industrial oils. The range of our products includes 60 items. Today, a number of these products are on display at our stand. In a short time we have established business relations with SOCAR, Azerbaijan Railways, the Caspian fleet.
We have extensive plans and we want our products to be present not only in the markets of Baku and Sumgayit, but also in all regions of Azerbaijan. As for exports, the first shipment of goods has already been sent to Turkey. Now there are negotiations with the Georgian partners. The oil production brand in Azerbaijan enjoys equal interest, both from private firms and official entities. Please note that we offer quality products of local production “Technol” at an affordable price!
We are honoured with our debut at this exhibition and we realize how important it is for the development of the company. We decided to showcase a model of our plant on the stand so that the visitors could understand the scale of the enterprise where we are responsible for the product; from production and laboratory quality control to its implementation. The buyer must believe in our product!