Global Energy Azerbaijan Company
Professional service from Halliburton
Anar Aliyev, Business Development/Government Relations Manager at Halliburton
- The American company Halliburton is one of the world's largest service providers for the oil and energy industries. In 2018, our company will celebrate its 100 years. Meanwhile, since 1998, the company has been operating in Azerbaijan for almost 20 years now. We have about 550 employees, 80% of whom are Azerbaijanis.
Our core business is drilling-related, but Halliburton also represents products and services from exploration and production, including the organization of the entire infrastructure to the processing and distillation of oil.
This is our third participation at this exhibition. We are proud to emphasize that during the VIP tour the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev always visits our stand and shows interest in our exposition.
At the exhibition we present our services and services. We are pleased that absolutely all the clients we cooperate with in Azerbaijan are also participants of this exhibition. Such meetings have a positive impact on the strengthening of friendly and business ties.