CASPIAN OIL & GAS - Striving for cooperation with the leading players of the market!
Striving for cooperation with the leading players of the market!
Aniello Musella, Director of the Italian Trade Agency
- Our stand unites 15 Italian companies representing modern developments, the latest technologies and various equipment for diverse oil and gas projects. The representatives of ten of these companies came from Italy to take part in the exhibition, while the remaining five companies are presented in catalogs which provide background information on the nature of their activities. Italian Trade Agency is an official Italian representative office and our stand is being sponcored by the Ministry of Economic Development of Italy with an aim of increasing the sales of oil and gas equipment and technologies, while expanding the geography of sales and attracting new customers interested in selecting Italian equipment.
We have repeatedly participated at this exhibition and have always tried to facilitate the Italian companies, by providing them with an opportunity to meet and cooperate with such large companies as BP and SOCAR.
For several years, thanks to this important event, we have managed to establish many contacts, profitable business relations and to conclude partnership agreements with some companies. The Italian companies represented in our stand produce products that can be used by major oil companies to solve production and technological problems.