CASPIAN OIL & GAS - We are extremely pleased with the President’s attention!
We are extremely pleased with the President’s attention!
Sevda Gojayeva, Administrative and Technical Specialist at Turkish Petroleum
- We have been participating at the International Caspian Oil & Gas Exhibition for 23 years. Turkish Petroleum has shares in various projects which are currently being implemented in the Caspian basin. This means that we have many points of contact with our Azerbaijani counterparts.
This event has provided us with an excellent opportunity to get acquainted with the work of many local and foreign oil & gas producers and service companies. And, probably, with some of these companies, we will be cooperating in future.
Yesterday our stand was visited by the President of Azerbaijan H.E. Ilham Aliyev and First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva. Such attention of the head of the state is a great incentive, and I believe it is the same not only for us but for each and every company represented here! Solid motivation causes an influx of confidence, positive, and we begin to work with even more enthusiasm.
The exhibition, as always, is at the highest level and full of pleasant innovations. We were very pleased with the ceremony of the grand opening of the event and with the congratulations received from the Organizers and guests of Caspian Oil & Gas 2017.