Global Energy Azerbaijan Company
Onshore oil production prospects
Khadidja Babayeva, Assistant to the President of Global Energy Azerbaijan.
- Being one of the largest oil producers in Azerbaijan, Global Energy Azerbaijan Ltd. is a holding company that includes five local companies: Absheron Operating Company Limited, Karasu Operating Company, Shirvan Oil Company, Neftechala Operating Company and Binagadi Oil Company. We are engaged in the onshore oil production. Among our tasks at Caspian Oil & Gas 2017 is the desire to position the perspective directions of the holding's activity and to present the range of professional developments of the companies to visitors.
According to the established tradition, we take part in the International Caspian Oil & Gas Exhibition every year. This large-scale event is developing from year to year and demonstrates more efficient organization level. The activity of the participants is constantly increasing, which positively affects the rating of the event. This leading event in the entire region’s oil and gas industry provides an opportunity to demonstrate industry technologies and services and to establish interesting and useful business contacts.